Follow Us

Welcome to InGame eSports Platform!

About Tournament

Codashop Global Series (CGS) is a monthly Esports Gaming series organised by Codashop. CGS provides a platform for the new and upcoming gamers to show their talent.


PUBG Mobile is the featured game title of the first series with a whopping NPR 1,00,000 prize pool up for grabs. Matches will be played entirely online and registration is completely free of charge.

Prize pool breakdown:

Placement Amount
1st place 50,000
2nd place 30,000
3rd place 20,000

Game Format
All players need to enter the PUBG Custom ID and Password to join the lobby. The custom lobby settings will be as below.

Match Format
– For all qualifying rounds (until the grand finals), each group will play 2maps – the first map is always defaulted to Erangel, and the other map will be Sanhok.
– For the finals, the final group of 16 teams has to play 6 maps – each map in the map pool currently will be played twice(3 maps: Erangel, Sanhok, Miramar).

Matchmaking Settings
The following matchmaking settings apply:
– Team Size: 4 players
– Game mode: Third Person Perspective (TPP)*
– Map Pool: Erangel, Sanhok, Miramar
– Server Location: Asia
– Playzone Shrink Speed: x1.1
– Red Zone & Flare Guns: Disabled
– Safe zone 1 display time: 60s (ONLY for Sanhok)
– ALL Weapons: x2
– Scopes and Magazines: x2

* changing between TPP & FPP in the game is allowed

Scoring
Scoring will be for each game (i.e. in a best of 3 games, all 3 games will be scored) and be based on each team’s final kill count and in-game placement as set forth below – determined by the official rules of PMCO – the largest PUBG M tournament:

1 kill = 1 point

 

Ties

Ties between two teams will be determined in the order of

(a) Total times they won first placement or chicken dinner across tournament games,
(b) Total placement points,
(c) Total kills
(e) The placement points in the most recent match will be considered


Special rules : No account level limitation. Anyone can take part in the tournament.

Group No Date Time Teams Selected Maps
Group 1 19-Jan 6.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 2 19-Jan 8.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 3 20-Jan 6.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 4 20-Jan 8.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 5 21-Jan 1.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 6 21-Jan 3.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 7 21-Jan 5.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 8 22-Jan 1.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 9 22-Jan 3.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 10 22-Jan 5.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 11 23-Jan 6.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
Group 12 23-Jan 8.00 PM (IST) Top 3 Teams will be selected Erangel,Sanhok
         
Semi Final 1 25-Jan 7.00 PM (IST) Top 8 Teams will be selected Erangel,Miramar,Sanhok
Semi Final 2 26-Jan 7.00 PM (IST) Top 8 Teams will be selected Erangel,Miramar,Sanhok
         
Finals 29-Jan 1.00 PM (IST)   Erangel,Miramar,Sanhok,Erangel,Miramar,Sanhok
Destiny Esports

Destiny Esports

Organisation

4MN esports

4MN esports

Organisation

Everest

Everest

Organisation

One Nation Esports

One Nation Esports

Organisation

TEAM HIMALAYAN

TEAM HIMALAYAN

Organisation

OFF THE MARK

OFF THE MARK

Organisation

Zero Manners

Zero Manners

Organisation

Kingsmen

Kingsmen

Organisation

Tombraiders

Tombraiders

Organisation

Recluxe

Recluxe

Organisation

KTMrage

KTMrage

Organisation

Squad Battleroyale

Online

Codashop

Squad Battleroyale

265 / 270

19/01/2022

30/01/2022

04/01/2022

16/01/2022

18/01/2022

Be the first to register.
Destiny Esports

Destiny Esports

Organisation

4MN esports

4MN esports

Organisation

Everest

Everest

Organisation

One Nation Esports

One Nation Esports

Organisation

TEAM HIMALAYAN

TEAM HIMALAYAN

Organisation

OFF THE MARK

OFF THE MARK

Organisation

Zero Manners

Zero Manners

Organisation

Kingsmen

Kingsmen

Organisation

Tombraiders

Tombraiders

Organisation

Recluxe

Recluxe

Organisation